HFM Asia Service Award Winners
2023 Winners
.............................................................................
Best administrator - innovation
Apex Group
Best administrator - boutique and emerging managers
Ayasa Globo Financial Services
Best cyber-security service
Bare Cove Technology
Best hedge fund custodian
BNP Paribas Securities Services
Best administrator - specialist structures
Bolder Fund Services
Best technology firm - alternative credit
Broadridge
Best boutique prime broker - innovation
CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore)
Best digital assets custodian
Copper.co
Best digital assets provider
Coinbase
Best law firm – client service
Deacons
Best cloud technology provider
ECI
Best managed service provider
Enfusion
Best advisory firm - tax
EY
Most innovative technology firm
Haruko
Best valuations firm
Houlihan Lokey
Best audit services
KPMG
Best Middle Office Service Provider
Linedata
Best Innovation in ESG
Maples Group
Best boutique prime broker
Maybank Securities Pte Ltd
Best prime broker
Morgan Stanley
Best administrator – alternative credit
NAV Fund Administration Group
Best offshore law firm
Ogier
Best hedge fund platform
OP Investment Management
Best onshore law firm
Simmons & Simmons
Best Prime Broker - Derivatives
Standard Chartered PLC
Best administrator - client service
State Street
Best law firm - alternative credit
Stephenson Harwood
Best outsourced trading provider
TD Cowen
Best fund accounting and reporting software
Temenos Multifonds
Best administrator - under $30bn single manager
The ASCENT Group
Best administrator - over $30bn single manager
The Citco Group of Companies
Best portfolio management software
TORA, an LSEG business
Most disruptive technology solution
Tradeweb
Best prime broker - capital introduction
UBS
Best tech infrastructure provider
Velocity Technology
Best advisory firm - regulation and compliance
Waystone Compliance Solutions
2022 Winners
.............................................................................
Best administrator - client service
BNP Paribas
Best administrator - specialist structures
Ascent Group
Best administrator - boutique and emerging managers
Ayasa Globo Financial Services
Best administrator - innovation
Citco
Best administrator - under $30bn single manager
CLSA Fund Services (Asia) Limited
Best administrator - over $30bn single manager
State Street
Best advisory firm - regulation and compliance
Waystone Compliance Solutions
Best advisory firm - tax
EY
Best valuations firm
Houlihan Lokey
Best audit services
EY
Best offshore law firm
Ogier
Best onshore law firm
Simmons & Simmons
Outsourced middle office and shadow accounting provider
Apex Group
Best managed service provider
Bare Cove Technology
Best digital assets provider
Copper.co
Best digital assets custodian
Coinbase
Best cloud tech provider - hybrid/private
Options Technology
Best cloud tech provider - public
Velocity Technology
Best fund accounting and reporting software
SS&C Advent
Best cyber-security service
ECI
Best tech infrastructure provider
Velocity Technology
Most innovative technology firm
Refinitiv HK
Most disruptive technology solution
Backstop Solutions
Best portfolio management software
Broadridge
Best portfolio management software - innovation
TORA
Best hedge fund platform
OP Investment Management
Best hedge fund custodian
Nuvama Asset Services
(formerly known as Edelweiss Asset Services)